Home
Club Information
Club Calendar
Club History
Find Us Outdoors
Find Us Indoors
Press Coverage
Race Classes
Touring Car
Tamiya M-Chassis
GT
Off Road
Club Series
Club Championship
Results
Winners Circle
Track Records
Race Series
Summer Championship
Bring Back Buggys 2
Indoor Winter Champ
Outdoor Winter Champ
BRCA LMP12 Nationals
BRCA GT Nationals
STCC
BTCC
Tamiya EuroCup
D1RC Drift
Forum
Pictures
Join Us
Health & Safety Notice
Membership Form
BRCA Form
Club Shop
Links
Model Shops
Contact Us

Like us on FacebookFollow Us on YouTube

Club Championship Winners Circle

2010 Championship Three

Championship Three of 2010 already completed, congratulations to all those racing, some very good results, and lots of drivers beating the PB's week after week. Roll on the summer.

The championship results can be found by clicking here, and the pictures of our lucky winners can be found below.

Congratulations to all the winners.

Juniors Stock
Juniors Stock
Juniors Mini
Juniors Mini

Junior Stock Championship
1st Place - Ben Moorey
2nd Place - Tom Dadswell
3rd Place - Gavin Spring-Benyon

Junior Mini Championship
1st Place - Jack Payne
2nd Place - Olver Payne
3rd Place - Dan Yates

Stock
Stock
Mini
Mini

Stock Championship Winners
1st Place - Kieran Neale
2nd Place - Ben Moorey
3rd Place - Tom Dadswell

Mini Championship Winners
1st Place - Richard Iles
2nd Place - Shawn Herrington
3rd Place - Paul Smith


2010 Championship Two

Many, Many more drivers for this championship, and again some great racing with the youngsters still showing the oldies how to do it. Lets see if it continues ;)

The championship results can be found by clicking here, and the pictures of our lucky winners can be found below.

Congratulations to all the winners.

Juniors Stock
Juniors Stock
Juniors Mini
Juniors Mini

Junior Stock Championship
1st Place - Ben Moorey
2nd Place - Tom Dadswell
3rd Place - Daniel Moorey

Junior Mini Championship
1st Place - Jack Payne
2nd Place - Oliver Payne
3rd Place - Dan Yates

Stock
Stock
Mini
Mini

Stock Championship Winners
1st Place - Robin Streeter
2nd Place - Ben Moorey
3rd Place - Geoff Reeves

Mini Championship Winners
1st Place - Shawn Herrington
2nd Place - Richard Iles
3rd Place - Simond Simmons


2010 Championship One

A very nice entry to the first championship of 2010, this championship also being the first part of the year long championship to find EECC's best drivers of 2010. Some very close races in this championship with the youngsters really giving the older blokes a run for the money. Roll on Championship Two.

The championship results can be found by clicking here, and the pictures of our lucky winners can be found below.

Congratulations to all the winners.

Juniors Stock
Juniors Stock
Juniors Mini
Juniors Mini

Junior Stock Championship
1st Place - Ben Moorey
2nd Place - Tom Dadswell
3rd Place - Morgan Peters

Junior Mini Championship
1st Place - Jack Ioannou
2nd Place - Ben Moorey
3rd Place - Jack Payne

Stock
Stock
Mini
Mini

Stock Championship Winners
1st Place - Geoff Reeves
2nd Place - Ben Moorey
3rd Place - Tom Dadswell

Mini Championship Winners
1st Place - Simond Simmons
2nd Place - Paul Smith
3rd Place - Jack Ioannou


2009 EECC & Comet RC Winter Challenge

With a very variable weather situation over the winter, we stilll managed to conclude a very competitive Winter Challenge with come exciting racing, and some very deserved winners.

The championship results can be found by clicking here, and the pictures of our lucky winners can be found below.

Congratulations to all the winners, and thanks to Comet RC for supporting the series.

Juniors Stock
Juniors Stock
Juniors Mini
Juniors Mini

Junior Stock Championship
1st Place - Ben Moorey
2nd Place - Tom Dadswell
3rd Place - Daniel Moorey

Junior Mini Championship
1st Place - Jack Ioannou
2nd Place - Jack Payne
3rd Place - Oliver Payne

Stock
Stock
Stock
Stock

Stock Championship Winners
1st Place - Tim Hancock
2nd Place - Ben Moorey
3rd Place - Tom Dadswell

Mini Championship Winners
1st Place - Jack Ioannou
2nd Place - Simond Simmons
3rd Place - Jack Payne


2009 Championship Six

The final wednesdy night championship of 2009, and even with the horrible weather almost every week, we still managed to have a better championship than the last

The championship results can be found by clicking here, and the pictures of our lucky winners can be found below.

Congratulations to all the winners, and thanks to www.Pit-Bitz.com for supporting the raffle.

Raffle
Raffle

Raffle Prize Winner
Jack Ioannou

Juniors Stock
Juniors Stock
Juniors Mini
Juniors Mini

Junior Stock Championship
1st Place - Tom Dadswell
2nd Place - Ben Moorey
3rd Place - Gavin Spring-Benyon

Junior Mini Championship
1st Place - Jack Ioannou
2nd Place - Jack Payne
3rd Place - Oliver Payne

Stock
Stock
Mini
Mini

Stock Championship Winners
1st Place - Tom Dadswell
2nd Place - Ben Moorey
3rd Place - Geoff Reeves

Mini Championship Winners
1st Place - Simond Simmons
2nd Place - Jack Ioannou
3rd Place - Jack Payne


2009 Championship Five

Another great championship, with some run away winners, and close calls too, again... ;). A massive 84 drivers managing at least one race meeting in this championship, brilliant.

The championship results can be found by clicking here, and the pictures of our lucky winners can be found below.

Congratulations to all the winners, and thanks to HobbyBox Uckfield for supporting the raffle, and thanks to Robert Broosk for the photos.

Raffle
Raffle

Raffle Prize Winner
Tom Dadswell

Juniors Stock
Juniors Stock
Juniors Mini
Juniors Mini

Junior Stock Championship
1st Place - Ben Moorey
2nd Place - Tom Dadswell
3rd Place - Daniel Moorey

Junior Mini Championship
1st Place - Jack Ioannou
2nd Place - Jake Boys
3rd Place - Dan Yates

Stock
Stock
Mini
Mini

Stock Championship Winners
1st Place - Tim Hancock
2nd Place - Alex Boniface
3rd Place - Robert Brooks

Mini Championship Winners
1st Place - Jason Potter
2nd Place - Paul Smith
3rd Place - Richard Iles


Peter Gilbert Memorial Race 2009

This years Memorial Race held in aid of the Hopsice that cared for Pete was held in conjunction with the first round of the Comet RC & EECC Winter Challenge, and proved a great success with a very good turn out.

The championship results can be found by clicking here, and the pictures of our lucky winners can be found below.

Thanks to all those that attended and made this meeting as good as it was.

Stock A Final
1st Place - Stuart Colby
2nd Place - Alex Boniface
3rd Place - Mark Blunden

Stock B Final
1st Place - Richard Hathaway
2nd Place - Neil Fletcher
3rd Place - Ben Moorey

Stock C Final
1st Place - Tom Dadswell
2nd Place - Jason Benn
3rd Place - Bill Tutty

19t A Final
1st Place - Jack Tutty

Mini A Final
1st Place - Darren Simpson
2nd Place - Richard Iles
3rd Place - Lee Streeter

Mini B Final
1st Place - Thomas Kettltey
2nd Place - Jack Payne
3rd Place - Jake Nicholls


2009 Summer Championship

This years summer championship proved to be a very well attended series, with many a dry day and a few wet days thrown in to mix it up a little. As usual the food was amazing, and the banter infectious.

The championship results can be found by clicking here, and the pictures of our lucky winners can be found below.

Congratulations to all the winners, and thanks to everyone who entered any of the rounds... Lets hope next year just gets bigger and better, and by the looks of some of the younger drivers, there will be some new names at the top of the tables soon.

Junior Stock Championship
1st Place - Ben Moorey
2nd Place - Tom Dadswell
3rd Place - Daniel Moorey

Junior Mini Championship
1st Place - Rhys Herrington
2nd Place - Jack Ioannou
3rd Place - Kian Herrington

Stock Championship Winners
1st Place - Kieran Neale
2nd Place - Peter Shuttleworth
3rd Place - Matthew Brown

Mini Championship Winners
1st Place - Shawn Herrington
2nd Place - Rhys Herrington
3rd Place - Robin Streeter


EASY Cup 2009

Introduced this year was the EASY Cup, (I forget what it stands for, lol) a series aimed at the Juniors over the summer holidays, on Wednesday nights, when they are allowed to stay out late... ;)

A great little championship run alongside the usual Wednesday night championship gave the juniors some extra reasons to race, and compete against eachother. Very, Very close indeed, and settled on the last round of the championship. Some great racing, and great sportsmanship to go along with it. Lets hope next year is bigger and better.

The championship results can be found by clicking here, and the pictures of our lucky winners can be found below.

Congratulations to all the winners, and thanks to M-Troniks for helping out with some prizes, and I guess, Simond for his idea, although Stuart now claims it as his...;)

Our EASY Cup Champions

Additional Prizes
Gavin Spring-Benyon - Best Sportsman
Jake Boys - Most Improved Driver
Jack Ioannou - Fastest Stock Lap
Rhys Herrington - Fastest Mini Lap

EASY Cup Stock Championship
1st Place - Ben Moorey
2nd Place - Gavin Spring-Benyon
3rd Place - Tom Dadswell

EASY Cup Mini Championship
1st Place - Rhys Herrington
2nd Place - Jack Ioannou
3rd Place - Jake Boys


2009 Championship Four

Another great championship, with some run away winners, and close calls too. A very huge 80 drivers managing at least one race meeting in this championship, awesome.

The championship results can be found by clicking here, and the pictures of our lucky winners can be found below.

Congratulations to all the winners, and thanks to Racer Magazine for supporting the raffle.

Raffle Prize Winner
Gavin Spring-Benyon

Junior Stock Championship
1st Place - Jack Tutty
2nd Place - Ben Moorey
3rd Place - Gavin Spring-Benyon

Junior Mini Championship
1st Place - Jack Ioannou
2nd Place - Jake Boys
3rd Place - Dan Yates

Stock Championship Winners
1st Place - Steve Hunt
2nd Place - Matthew Brown
3rd Place - Pete Shuttleworth

Mini Championship Winners
1st Place - Shawn Herrington
2nd Place - Simond Simmons
3rd Place - Robin Streeter


2009 Championship Three

Slight delay with updating the winners circle, but another great championship, and some very worthy winners. Over 65 drivers entering at least one round of this championship, lets hope they don't all turn up on a wednesday night ;)

The championship results can be found by clicking here, and the pictures of our lucky winners can be found below.

Congratulations to all the winners, and thanks to BoltSpeed for supporting the raffle. Championship four is underway, and raffle four's prize has been organised.

Raffle Prize Winner
Robin Streeter

Junior Stock Championship
1st Place - Jack Tutty
2nd Place - Jason James Ben
3rd Place - Ben Moorey

Junior Mini Championship
1st Place - Jack Ioannou
2nd Place - Dan Yates
3rd Place - Thomas Kettlety

Stock Championship Winners
1st Place - Tim Hancock
2nd Place - Kieran Neale
3rd Place - Mark Blunden

Mini Championship Winners
1st Place - David Piper
2nd Place - Simond Simmons
3rd Place - Pete Shuttleworth


2009 Championship Two

I didn't think it would be possible, but championship two has been even better than championship one, so I'm already looking forward to the next championship.

The championship results can be found by clicking here, and the pictures of our lucky winners can be found below.

Congratulations to all the winners, and thanks to BoltSpeed for supporting the raffle. Championship three is underway, and raffle three is in need of a Mini Driver to win it.

Raffle Prize Winner
Jason James Benn

Junior Stock Championship
1st Place - Gavin Spring-Benyon
2nd Place - Daniel Moorey
3rd Place - Ben Moorey

Junior Mini Championship
1st Place - Jack Ioannou
2nd Place - Thomas Kettlety
3rd Place - Dan Yates

Stock Championship Winners
1st Place - Tim Hancock
2nd Place - Kieran Neale
3rd Place - Paul Rodemark

Mini Championship Winners
1st Place - Stuart Colby
2nd Place - Pete Shuttleworth
3rd Place - Paul Smith


2009 Championship One

With a brilliant start to 2009, the first two months of the year have seen fantastic entries to almost every meeting. With many new faces coming to play in the minis, lots of new junior members and the added bonus of winning a mini kit, the competition was going to be good. Wet or Dry it didn't matter, there were points at stake...

The championship results can be found by clicking here, and the pictures of our lucky winners can be found below.

Congratulations to all the winners, and thanks to Hobbybox in Uckfield for supporting the raffle. Championship two is already hotting up, just as the weather hots up (fingers crossed ;-)), and raffle two is definitely worth qualifying for.

Raffle Prize Winner
Peter Shuttleworth

Junior Championship
1st Place - Jack Ioannou
2nd Place - Gavin Spring-Benyon
3rd Place - Thomas Kettlety

Stock Championship Winners
1st Place - Mark Blunden
2nd Place - Geoff Reeves
3rd Place - Bill Tutty

Mini Championship Winners
1st Place - Kieran Neale
2nd Place - Kevin Dadd
3rd Place - Paul Smith